Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Ace Hood ft. Akon & T-Pain-Overtime

ace


Salut
Fly Ty

Asher Roth-Lark On My Go-Kart (Live)



Salut
Fly Ty

SXSW Style



Salut
Fly Ty

..i wanna see this



Salut
Fly Ty

Mickey Factz, Fresh Daily, Homeboy Sandman, P Casso,Soul Purpose, A-Butta, Christina K and Peter Hadar-Wood Wear




Salut
Fly Ty

Cory Gunz-Hustler's Anthem (Tuesdays With Cory Wk. 3)

cory


Salut
Fly Ty

..those were the Pumas I were talkin about


..he had them on the XXL cover, and I've been lookin for them ever since, crazy..

Salut
Fly Ty

Jadakiss-The Last Kiss



..tough tape

Salut
Fly Ty

Joell Ortiz-125 pt. 2 (Unreleased)


..oh shit, this is the verse I heard way back that made me this enormous Joell Ortiz fan lol..enjoy..

Salut
Fly Ty

MTV Mixtape Mondays



Salut
Fly Ty

Andre 3000 gets arrested..



Salut
Fly

Monday, March 30, 2009

Sunday, March 29, 2009

Backstage at the SXSW G.O.O.D. Music showcase..



Salut
Fly Ty

..if you're not watchin this tomorrow, you shouldn't be watchin' TV



Salut
Fly Ty

Dem Get-A-Way Boyz ft. Fonzworth Bentley & Shawty Lo-Imma 'G' remix



..as an honorary Westside nigga, this was a mandatory post lol..zone 1 bitch :)..

Salut
Fly Ty

Slaughterhouse-Move On



Salut
Fly Ty

Big Sean-SXSW Backstage Freestyle



Salut
Fly Ty

..but this is the movie I'm really waitin' for..




Salut
Fly Ty

..this was like my shit as a child..


..craziness imo

Salut
Fly Ty

Shark City Click ft. Pharrell-Head Bust



..this beat is just toooo monsterous lol..oh yeah, Shark City Click equals Fam-Lay

Salut
Fly Ty

Lupe Fiasco ft. Matthew Santos-Shining Down

lupe_fiasco_rocks_the_mic

..exclusive sneak preview off of his upcoming disc 'Lasers'

Salut
Fly Ty

Prince ft. Q-Tip-Chocolate Box



Salut
Fly Ty

N.E.R.D. ft. Santigold & Lil Wayne-Soilder



..mp3 didn't leak yet..but when it does, it'll def. be right here lol




**Bonus Track**

Salut
Fly Ty

Curren$y-Wave Race

curren$y


Salut
Fly Ty

..a buncha new Gucci audio too..

gucci-mane-nicki-minaj

Gucci Mane-Party In The Trap


Gucci Mane & Project Pat-Time To Eat


Gucci Mane ft. Wingo (from Jagged Edge)-Buss It Down


Bobby Valentino ft. Gucci Mane & Young Joc-Drinks Up

Salut
Fly Ty

..a buncha Wayne I meant to post, I was just sorta busy

wayne-mia

Lil Wayne-Hot Revolver (Official Mastered Version)


Lil Wayne-I'm Not Human


T-Pain & Lil Wayne-'T-Wayne'

Salut
Fly Ty

Big Rapper Pooh-The Comeback



Salut
Fly Ty

Young Jeezy-Don't Do It


..i just came from a Jeezy shoot, but it wasnt for this song..he really is OD'in w. visuals for the Recession..I ain't mad though..

**Bonus Track**

Young Jeezy ft. Ludacris-Go Girl

Salut
Fly Ty

Saturday, March 28, 2009

Young Nate-I Wonder



Salut
Fly Ty

OJ Da Juiceman ft Gucci Mane-Make Da Trap Say Ay



Salut
Fly Ty

the recap




live at the Loft..I did it big lol

Salut
Fly Ty

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

..did you know it was Atlanta Week??


..that explains why the city is sooo crazy right now..haha i knew somethin was up..








..full article here

..more videos here

Salut
Fly Ty

GLC ft. Kanye West-Big Screen



Salut
Fly Ty

DJ Self ft. Fabolous, Juelz Santana, Maino, & Red Cafe-Swag Surfin (NY-Mix)




Salut
Fly Ty

Kid Cudi x B.o.B.



Salut
Fly Ty

Pharrell vs McDonalds


..on a connecting flight home from Malaysia, we stopped in Paris. At 6am, Pharrell tries anything to get McDonald's to open up early. Maybe a little song and dance might do the trick. or maybe not...

Salut
Fly Ty

Theophilus London & Solange-Sandcastle remix


@ SXSW FADER FORT 2009

**p.s. ..I'll def. be at his show tonight lol..this week in Atlanta is tooo strong, I hope everybody doesnt sleep

Salut
Fly Ty

Cory Gunz-Shut Ur Bloodclot Mouth Freestyle

cory

..week 3 of 'Tuesdays w. Cory'

Salut
Fly Ty

Lily Allen-Not Fair



Salut
Fly Ty

Carter & Dom Kennedy on Street Fashion & Politics pt. 1



Salut
Fly Ty

Kid Cudi & Little Boots-Day N Nite



Salut
Fly Ty

Keri Hilson ft. Kanye West & Ne-Yo-Knock You Down



Salut
Fly Ty

Monday, March 23, 2009

MTV Spring Break 09-Young Money-Every Girl


..I was wonderin if Drake was a good performer..and he jus answered my question..yes lol..

Salut
Fly Ty

Lady GaGa AOL Sound Sessions



Salut
Fly Ty

GLC x Rich Boy x Mobile's Finest


..I saw Rich Boy perform 'Drop' Saturday at A-Town Day..and that shit was crazy..i heavily fucks w. Rich Boy, thats if you didn't know..

Salut
Fly Ty

a buncha new Gucci videos..


Gucci Mane & Nikki Minaj-Pussy Nigga [In-Studio]


Gucci Mane-Jewelry


Gucci Mane ft. Yo Gotti, & Rocko-Lot's Of Cash [In-Studio]

Salut
Fly Ty

Young Chris ft. Wale, Bun B, & Senor Kaos-Searching For An Outlet remix

Outlet

..K finally sends me the mp3, I've been hearin about this for a minute..oh yeah, tickets for the show on the 27th are here..

Also:

Senor Kaos-Girls Rock Too remix

**Bonus Track**

Young Chris ft. Wale, Bun B, & DueceZ-Searching For An Outlet (Unofficial remix)..dope verse might I say, shouts to Matt for the heads up..

Salut
Fly Ty

Kanye West-Creating the Ultimate Complex cover



Salut
Fly Ty

Mr. Hudson ft. Kanye West-Anyone But Him (Live)



Salut
Fly Ty

Kid Cudi RapRadar Interview







**Bonus Track**

Salut
Fly Ty

Asher Roth Interview


live @ Bouder Theater




**Bonus Track**

Salut
Fly Ty

Al Be Back ft. Fabolous-Mira Mira

al


Salut
Fly Ty

TSS x SXSW Interviews


Kid Cudi & 88-Keys


Curren$y & Mistah F.A.B.

Salut
Fly Ty

Sunday, March 22, 2009

Jay Electronica & The New Royales-Candy Man

Badu & Electronica

supposed to be on the Jay Electronica x The New Royales project dropping soon..its a bad rip but it'll do for now..

Related: The New Royales vs Jay Electronica-Posers trailer

Salut
Fly Ty

TI$A presents "ti$avi$ion.tv The Mission Statement"


RICK ROSS THE FALSE RUNS UP A $13,000 ORDER WITH TI$A NEVER PAYS THE INVOICE THEN BOOTLEGS THE BLUE TI$A MCM RIDERS JACKET INSTEAD WHAT A LOSER! -Taz Arnold

Also: TI$A-Complex Interview


UPDATE: that article is a good read..Taz really is one of the elite when it comes to this shit, on the low lol..here's my fav. part..

Complex: But at the same time, don’t you expect kids to see you or another celebrity that they look up to, and want to dress like you? Is that a bad thing?

Taz: I think that kids should dress like me when they become a master. You not supposed to carry a gun unless you trained to carry a gun. You can’t do what the cowboys do. You can’t do what the Indians do. I’m a big guy; I’m not a little guy. There’s stages to this shit. I’m a professional. You can’t really go out wearing tights and Stephen Sprouse tights and shit. You don’t know how to do that. Stick to the skinny pants for right now. There’s phases—you just got out the baggy pants and the throwbacks!

Complex: [Laughs] Take your time?

Taz: Take your time. You got to work your way up. Learn about these brands, educate yourself, build your confidence up so you not so sensitive about what people say about you, then you can think about being a young master or just a student in depth. But there’s many stages to becoming a master, and I’m a young master; I’m a new generation of masters. I’m a new Karl Lagerfield or Ralph Lauren. You seeing the new Ralph Lauren right now, an original character who’s just being him.

==
haha straight sonnin' niggas lol..i gotta get to that stage, im trippin lol..


Salut
Fly Ty

Wale drops 'Chillin' at the club..


..03.27.09

Salut
Fly Ty

Wale + UCB x 'GoGo meets Atlanta'

FINALFLYER
Atlanta is the 1st official stop of the Attention: Deficit tour..tickets are right here..shouts to everybody who helped me out on this one..it was needed & greatly appreciated..

**Bonus Track**
Wale's Highline show...

..yo, Wale's Atlanta show is gonna be crack...

Salut
Fly Ty

Turbo-Macbook Pro Song



Salut
Fly Ty

InTheMixTV: Fli Pelican



Salut
Fly Ty

Tales Of A Third Grade Nothing



Salut
Fly Ty

Curren$y-Star Power

curren$y

download

Salut
Fly Ty

Mack 10 ft. Jim Jones & Lil Wayne-So Sharp




Salut
Fly Ty

new Ghostface audio..



Pleasure P ft. Ghostface Killah-Boyfriend #2 remix


MSTRKRFT ft. Ghostface Killah-Word Up

Salut
Fly Ty

Blu at SXSW



Salut
Fly Ty

Curren$y at SXSW





Salut
Fly Ty

Max B-Cake



Salut
Fly Ty

Charles Hamilton Interview


..YN goin in lol

Salut
Fly Ty

Acapella Asher



..Mr. Roth is droppin his LP soon

Salut
Fly Ty

Jim Jones ft. Ryan Leslie-Precious




Salut
Fly Ty

Tracy Morgan on SNL








**Bonus Track**

Salut
Fly Ty

SNL: The View



Salut
Fly Ty

Lil Wayne plays Prom Queen on his guitar



Salut
Fly Ty

Suprressex



Salut
Fly Ty

Friday, March 20, 2009

Fat Joe-Hey Joe




Salut
Fly Ty

9th Wonder-OompCampTV Interview


..'Wale-OompCampTV' Interview coming soon

Salut
Fly Ty

Wale ft Lady GaGa-Chillin (Radio Rip)




**Bonus Track**

..the original..i still dont know which one I like better..but shit's crack regardless..

Salut
Fly Ty

Asher Roth Interview



Salut
Fly Ty

Kid Cudi announces un-retirement..



Salut
Fly Ty

Charles Hamilton-More C Food




Salut
Fly Ty

Pimp C ft. Lil Wayne & T-Pain-Let's Talk Money



..I know Nakim somewhere mad lol

Salut
Fly Ty

The Knux-Fire (Put It In The Air)



Salut
Fly Ty

Reed Dollaz, Math Hoffa, & Sandman Freestyle



Salut
Fly Ty

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Vampire Weekend-White Sky



Salut
Fly Ty

..the Glow In The Dark hardback


..filled w. pics from the entire tour..looks like an excellent coffee table read..

Salut
Fly Ty

Kevin Rudolf ft. Kid Cudi-Welcome To The World




Salut
Fly Ty

Kid Cudi on Carson Daly







Salut
Fly Ty

YN Interviews B.o.B.


addresses the Bobby Ray

Salut
Fly Ty

Nick Diamond x Rick Ross x Dom Kennedy



Salut
Fly Ty

B.o.B. x ALIen


live @ SXSW..I heavily fucks with Ali, soo you already know he's gonna be in attendance on the 27th..tickets are here..

Salut
Fly Ty

Tabi Booney-Rich Kids



Salut
Fly Ty

Nike Foamposite Lite-Nate Robinson 'KryptoNate' release



Salut
Fly Ty

Just Blaze plays 4 snippets of Mos Def & Jay Electronica on Tony Touch

just-blaze-jay-elec-mos-def-twitter

..you hear the Exhibit A remix..crazy..

Salut
Fly Ty

Asher Roth-Lark on My Go-Kart








Salut
Fly Ty

..video coming soon




Salut
Fly Ty

Kid Cudi freestyle at Cinespace in Hollywood, CA



**Bonus Track**




Salut
Fly Ty

Mickey Factz-GoodFellaRadio Freestyle



Salut
Fly Ty

Gucci Mane ft. Yung Fresh & Yung Ralph-Faces



Salut
Fly Ty

10.Deep Spring '09 'Nineteen Ninety Now'



Salut
Fly Ty

Jadakiss Freestyles on 92Q Jams



Salut
Fly Ty

Rob Roy-Fur In My Cap



**Bonus Track**

Rob Roy ft. FKi-Fur In My Cap

Salut
Fly Ty

Curren$y presents “This Aint No Mixtape” preview



Salut
Fly Ty

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Consequence ft. Kid Cudi-Buggin Out 09'



Salut
Fly Ty

Kanye West on the Wake Up Show Ep. 6



Salut
Fly Ty

2 new Joell Ortiz freestyles..






Salut
Fly Ty

Tracy Morgan on Fallon



Salut
Fly Ty

Mickey Factz-Scream Loud

mickey


Salut
Fly Ty

Wale ft. Curren$y & Tre of UCB-Wordplay

back-to-the-feature

..tape drops on Apr. 29th

Related: Hypebeast's new blogger, Mr. Folarin

Salut
Fly Ty

Rick Ross ft. T-Pain, Kanye West, & Lil Wayne-Maybach Music 2

rickross

listening party audio..

**Bonus Track**

Rick Ross ft. Nas-Usual Suspects snippet

Salut
Fly Ty

B.o.B. plans trip to SXSW



**Bonus Track**



Salut
Fly Ty

Murs-Me & This Jawn



Salut
Fly Ty

Charles Hamilton-Loser



Salut
Fly Ty

...video coming soon




Salut
Fly Ty

..introducing Young Money



Salut
Fly Ty

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Mickey Factz PMS Radio Interview










...the rest of the interview

Salut
Fly Ty

Mickey Factz PMS Radio Freestyle



Salut
Fly Ty

Cory Gunz-Amazing (Tuesdays With Cory Wk. 2)

cory


Also:

Tuesdays With Cory Wk. 1

Salut
Fly Ty

Kidz In The Hall-I Got It Made (Reebok Classic remix)



Salut
Fly Ty

Marky-Delusional




Salut
Fly Ty

Melo-X live at Blender Theater










more here..


Salut
Fly Ty

New Loso

loso

Fabolous ft. The-Dream-Throw It In The Bag


Fabolous-What It Look Like (prod. by Alchemist & DJ Khalil)

Salut
Fly Ty

Flosstradamus in the Studio



Salut
Fly Ty

Public Enemy ft. The Roots-Bring The Noise


..live on Fallon

Salut
Fly Ty